Japanese English
Member Login


Password Reissue
Join Member
FURLA YOGA
FURLA YOGA HOME
ABOUT FURLA YOGA
FIRST
CLASSES
INSTRUCTORS
SCHEDULE
FEES
MAP
FAQ

Furla yoga news

December 28 marks the closing day for FURLA yoga. There will be special classes held that day, and a closing party from 6-9pm. Details coming soon; please save the date!

____________________________

November 23 (Thurs.) Labor Thanksgiving Day Special Class:
1:00-3:00pm "Backbends and Forward Bends" with Junko
December 2 (Sat.) 1:30-3:00pm "Yoga Kurunta (Rope Wall) Class" with Mika
December 9 (Sat.) 1:30-3:00pm "Backbends for Winter (Level 2)" with Masayo
December 10 (Sun.) 3:30-5:00 pm "Sun Salutation Series: Focus on the Spine" with Koumei
December 23 (Sat.)Emperor’s Birthday Special Class:
13:30-15:00pm "Yoga Kurunta (Rope Wall) Class" with Mika
December 28: Special Classes and Closing Party!

See the "Classes" page for details, and reserve on the "Schedule" page.
____________________________
Thursday, 7:30-9:00pm (Irregular Class)
  • Nov. 30: Noriko
  • Dec. 7: Yoshiko O
____________________________
Schedule

  • To make a class reservation, please log-in with your username and password. You must be a member in order to log-in, and can become a member from the Join page. (No membership fee.)
  • Online reservations open 2 weeks before class, and close one hour before the class starts.
  • Please cancel online reservation by logging in and visiting “My Page” by one hour before class starts.

  • ...This class is full.
    ...This class is open for reservation.
    ...You have already made a reservation for this class.
    J ...This class will be held in Japanese.
    E ...This class will be held in English.
    J/E ...This class will be held in both languages.

    December, 2017 <NovJan>
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    01

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    13:00-14:30
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga 1
    16:30-18:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Tamami]J
    02

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    09:00-10:30
    [Yoshiko O]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 1
    11:30-13:00
    [Tamami]J

    Special Class "Yoga Kurunta (Rope Wall) Class"
    13:30-15:00
    [Mika]J

    Seitai Yoga
    15:30-17:00
    [Masaki]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    17:30-19:00
    [Junko]J
    03

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Mika]J

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:30-13:00
    [Yumi]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:30-15:00
    [Yumi]J
    04

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yumi]J

    Prenatal Yoga (English)
    13:00-14:30
    [Meg]E

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Junko]J

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Masayo]J/E
    05

    Asa Yoga
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoko]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Masayo]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    19:30-21:00
    [Yoshiko O]J/E
    06

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:00-14:30
    [Yoshiko O]J

    Seitai Yoga
    18:00-19:30
    [Masaki]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    20:00-21:30
    [Ineko]J
    07

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Postnatal Yoga (English)
    11:30-13:00
    [Meg]E

    Restorative Yoga
    19:30-21:00
    [Yoshiko O]J
    08

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    13:00-14:30
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga 1
    16:30-18:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Tamami]J
    09

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    09:00-10:30
    [Yoshiko O]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 1
    11:30-13:00
    [Tamami]J

    Special Class "Backbends for Winter" (Level 2)
    13:30-15:00
    [Masayo]J/E

    Seitai Yoga
    15:30-17:00
    [Masaki]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    17:30-19:00
    [Junko]J
    10

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Mika]J

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:30-13:00
    [Yumi]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:30-15:00
    [Yumi]J

    Special Class "Sun Salutation Series: Focus on the Breath"
    15:30-17:00
    [Koumei]J
    11

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yumi]J

    Prenatal Yoga (English)
    13:00-14:30
    [Meg]E

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Junko]J

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Masayo]J/E
    12

    Asa Yoga
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoko]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Masayo]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    19:30-21:00
    [Yoshiko O]J/E
    13

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:00-14:30
    [Yoshiko O]J

    Seitai Yoga
    18:00-19:30
    [Masaki]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    20:00-21:30
    [Ineko]J
    14

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Postnatal Yoga (English)
    11:30-13:00
    [Meg]E
    15

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    13:00-14:30
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga 1
    16:30-18:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Tamami]J
    16

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    09:00-10:30
    [Yoshiko O]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 1
    11:30-13:00
    [Tamami]J

    Seitai Yoga
    15:30-17:00
    [Masaki]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    17:30-19:00
    [Junko]J
    17

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Mika]J

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:30-13:00
    [Yumi]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:30-15:00
    [Yumi]J
    18

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yumi]J

    Last Prenatal Yoga (English)
    13:00-14:30
    [Meg]E

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Junko]J

    Last Iyengar Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Masayo]J/E
    19

    Asa Yoga
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoko]J/E

    Last Iyengar Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Masayo]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    19:30-21:00
    [Yoshiko O]J/E
    20

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:00-14:30
    [Yoshiko O]J

    Seitai Yoga
    18:00-19:30
    [Masaki]J

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    20:00-21:30
    [Ineko]J
    21

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Last Postnatal Yoga (English)
    11:30-13:00
    [Meg]E
    22

    Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    13:00-14:30
    [Mika]J

    Hatha Yoga 1
    16:30-18:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 2
    19:00-20:30
    [Tamami]J
    23

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    09:00-10:30
    [Yoshiko O]J/E

    Hatha Yoga 1
    11:30-13:00
    [Tamami]J

    Special Class "Yoga Kurunta (Rope Wall) Class"
    13:30-15:00
    [Mika]J

    Seitai Yoga
    15:30-17:00
    [Masaki]J

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    17:30-19:00
    [Junko]J
    24

    Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Mika]J

    Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:30-13:00
    [Yumi]J/E

    Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:30-15:00
    [Yumi]J
    25

    Closing Week Asa Yoga Class
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Last Iyengar Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yumi]J

    Last Hatha Yoga All Level
    15:00-16:30
    [Junko]J
    26

    Asa Yoga
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Last Hatha Yoga All Level
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoko]J/E

    Last Iyengar Yoga All Level
    19:30-21:00
    [Yoshiko O]J/E
    27

    Closing Week Asa Yoga Class
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Last Iyengar Yoga 2
    11:00-12:30
    [Yoshiko T]J

    Last Iyengar Yoga 1
    13:00-14:30
    [Yoshiko O]J

    Last Seitai Yoga
    18:00-19:30
    [Masaki]J

    Last Iyengar Yoga 1
    20:00-21:30
    [Ineko]J
    28

    Closing Day Asa Yoga Class
    07:15-08:15
    [Mika]J

    Closing Day Hatha Yoga All Level
    09:30-11:00
    [Noriko]J/E

    Closing Day Iyengar Yoga Rope Wall Class
    14:00-15:30
    [Yumi]J

    Closing Party!
    18:00-21:00
    [FURLA yoga]J/E
    29
    30
    31
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    December ,2017 <NovJan>
    PAGE TOP